ASPIRE
INNOVATE
ACHIEVE

Contact Us
Phone: (08) 9270 5700
Email: hampton.shs@education.wa.edu.au
ABSENCES 9270 5797, SMS 0407 192 197

Contact Us

Hampton Senior High School
Morley Drive East
Morley WA 6062
T: 08 9270 5700

STUDENT ABSENCES: Call – 9270 5797  or SMS –  0407 192 197

ABN: 21 121 292 127

To email Hampton Senior High School, please click on the link below.

Email:  hampton.shs@education.wa.edu.au

 

Contact Us Information – Who should I contact?

There are a number of effective pathways a parent or caregiver can take to ensure good, clear communication with the highly trained professionals who look after your child at Hampton SHS.

If you are unsure who to contact or the most effective pathway to communicate with the school, please click on the following links which have been created as flowcharts to assist you.  You will find information regarding the Student Services team who will help you and your child with Academic or Classroom enquiries or for enquiries relating to Pastoral Care.

Contact Flow Chart for Academic or Classroom enquiry

Contact Flow Chart for Pastoral Care

Staff will endeavour to respond to your email in a timely manner and review emails on a daily basis during business hours. If the matter is urgent in nature or you have not received a response, please contact the school via email hampton.shs@education.wa.edu.au

Staff can be contacted by clicking on the email address alongside the name below.

STUDENT ABSENCES: Call – 9270 5797, send an SMS –  0407 192 197 or click on the absentee link via your SZ mobile app.

EXECUTIVE
BEATON, Steve

Principal

Steve.Beaton@education.wa.edu.au
DUDDY, Maureen

Deputy Principal

Senior School

Maureen.Duddy@education.wa.edu.au
Granich, Tony

Deputy Principal

Lower School

(Head of Learning Area HaSS)

Tony.Granich@education.wa.edu.au
CHAPMAN, Luke

Deputy Principal

Luke.Chapman2@education.wa.edu.au
THOMSON, Julie

 Manager, Corporate Services

Julie.Thomson@education.wa.edu.au

 

ADMINISTRATION
DRINKELL, Tina

Personal Assistant to Principal, Media and Marketing Enquiries

Tina.Drinkell@education.wa.edu.au

or

Hampton.shs@education.wa.edu.au

STUDENT SERVICES    
WONG, Cary

Student Services Manager

Years 10-12

Student Services Cary.Wong@education.wa.edu.au
Walters, Liz

Student Services Manager

Years 7-9

Elizabeth.Walters@education.wa.edu.au

 

WALSH, Jayde

School Psychologist

Jayde.Walsh@education.wa.edu.au

 

POLI, Luci

School Psychologist

Lucinda.Poli@education.wa.edu.au
ATTWOOD, Jen

Student Support Officer

Jenny.Attwood@education.wa.edu.au
GIBBS, Debbie

School Nurse

Deborah.Gibbs@education.wa.edu.au
MUTANDA, Didier

Chaplain

Mutanda.Didier@education.wa.edu.au
CLARKE, Utariah

AIEO

Utariah.Clarke@education.wa.edu.au
YEAR COORDINATORS
Ross, Toa Year 7 Tangatatoa.Ross@education.wa.edu.au
FLINT, Zoe Year 8 Zoe.Flint@education.wa.edu.au
APPLEBY, Imogen Year 9 Imogen.Appleby@education.wa.edu.au
BROOKES, Rowan Year 10 Rowan.Brookes@education.wa.edu.au
QUACH-KELLY, Leanne Year 11 Leanne.Quach@education.wa.edu.au
STORER, Andrew Year 12 Andrew.Storer@education.wa.edu.au
Year 7 Teaching Staff
ALLEN, Meena Year 7 Meenaskshi.Allen@education.wa.edu.au
COSSON, Karen Karen.Cosson@education.wa.edu.au
DONALDSON, Andrew Andrew.Donaldson@education.wa.edu.au
SCHIBECI, Mark Mark.Schibeci@education.wa.edu.au
LEARNING AREAS
ENGLISH
HUDSON, Craig

(Head of Learning Area)

ENGLISH Craig.Hudson@education.wa.edu.au
FERNANDESRAMOS, Nicole Nicole.FernandesRamos@education.wa.edu.au
FREESE, Carol Carolyn.Freese@education.wa.edu.au
GILMOUR, Emily Emily.Gilmour2@education.wa.edu.au
GIBSON, Jill Jillian.Thompson@education.wa.edu.au
HENDERSON, Sam Samuel.Henderson@education.wa.edu.au
IVANKOVIC, Ana Ana.Ivankovic@education.wa.edu.au
WALKER, Felicity Felicity.Walker@education.wa.edu.au
HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES (HASS)
GRANICH, Tony

(Head of Learning Area)

HASS Tony.Granich@education.wa.edu.au

 

HUNT, Amanda Amanda.Clough@education.wa.edu.au
PIERACCINI, Franco Franco.Pieraccini@education.wa.edu.au
SAMMELS, Brad Bradley.Sammels@education.wa.edu.au
THOMSON, Tahlia Tahlia.Milroy@education.wa.edu.au
WILSON, Doug Douglas.Wilson@education.wa.edu.au
HEALTH AND PHYS ED
LAMBRINIDIS, Daniel

(Head of Learning Area)

HPE Daniel.Lambrinidis@education.wa.edu.au
BROOKES, Rowan Rowan.Brookes@education.wa.edu.au
CHAPMAN, Terri Teresa.Chapman@education.wa.edu.au
DEAN, Matt

Athletics Academy Coordinator

Matthew.Dean@education.wa.edu.au
JACK, Kelly Kelly.Jack@education.wa.edu.au
LEAVY, Sinead Sinead.Leavy@education.wa.edu.au
QUACH-KELLY, Leanne Leanne.Quach@education.wa.edu.au
STORER, Andrew Andrew.Storer@education.wa.edu.au
VAN EMMERLOOT, Jaimie Jaimie.VanEmmerloot@education.wa.edu.au
ICT
D’CUNHA, Maria

(Head of Learning Area)

Specialist ICT Program Coordinator

ICT Maria.Dcunha@education.wa.edu.au
AKELLA, Ven Ven.Akella@education.wa.edu.au
GARARA, Dipesh Dipesh.Garara@education.wa.edu.au
LAVATER, Sally Sally.Lavater@education.wa.edu.au
SURATH, Sandeep

IT Support Officer

Sandeep.Surath@education.wa.edu.au

 

WOOD, Laura Laura.Wood@education.wa.edu.au
MATHEMATICS
O’NEILL, Bob

(Head of Learning Area)

MATHS Bob.Oneill@education.wa.edu.au
ALLEN, Meena Meenaskshi.Allen@education.wa.edu.au
BARRINGTON, Judith Judith.Barrington@education.wa.edu.au
BUTLER, Kathleen Kathleen.Butler@education.wa.edu.au
FLETCHER, Nicole Nicole.Fletcher@education.wa.edu.au
KETTERER, Walter Walter.Ketterer@education.wa.edu.au
LUM, Alyxia Alyxia.Lum@education.wa.edu.au
NGUYEN, Jason Trung.Nguyen@education.wa.edu.au
ROSS, Toa Tangatatoa.Ross@education.wa.edu.au
 
NICHOLS, John

(Head of Learning Area)

Applied Science Program

Co-ordinator

SCIENCE John.Nichols@education.wa.edu.au

 

AHMED, Mohammed Mohammed.Ahmed@education.wa.edu.au
BRAVOS, Chloe Chloe.Bravos@education.wa.edu.au
CASE, Jane Jane.Kara-ali@education.wa.edu.au
GARARA, Jessica

(PRODUCT DESIGN)

Jessica.Garara@education.wa.edu.au
HU, Crystal Crystal.Hu@education.wa.edu.au
PARISOTTO, Jaelee Jaelee.Parisotto@education.wa.edu.au
SCHIBECI, Mark Mark.Schibeci@education.wa.edu.au
WEYBURY, Melissa Melissa.Weybury@education.wa.edu.au
TECHNOLOGIES AND ENTERPRISE (HOME ECONOMICS)
CULLEN, Denise

(Head of Learning Area)

HOME ECONOMICS Denise.Cullen@education.wa.edu.au
SPENCER, Candice Candice.Spencer@education.wa.edu.au
THE ARTS
ROCK, Dan

(Head of Learning Area)

Gifted and Talented Dance Program Coordinator

THE ARTS Danielle.Rock@education.wa.edu.au
APPLEBY, Imogen Imogen.Appleby@education.wa.edu.au
BARTUCCIO, John

Specialist Performing Arts (Drama) Coordinator

Giovanni.Bartuccio@education.wa.edu.au
CROOK, Tennielle Tennielle.Crook@education.wa.edu.au
FLINT, Zoe

Specialist Cheer Dance Program Coordinator

Zoe.Flint@education.wa.edu.au
LANGFIELD, Matt Matthew.Langfield@education.wa.edu.au
SAWLE, Luke Luke.Sawle@education.wa.edu.au
WHITESIDE, Nicole Nicole.Whiteside2@education.wa.edu.au
VOCATIONAL AND EDUCATIONAL TRAINING (VET)
WOODACRE, Carol

(Head of Learning Area)

VET Carolyn.Woodacre@education.wa.edu.au
DONOHOE, Claire   Claire.Donohoe@education.wa.edu.au